Legal Notice / Privacy Policy

Responsible for the content

PRECON Consulting & Engineering GmbH

Dornbacher Straße 41/3/5

1170 Vienna, Austria

 

Tel. + 43 1 99 039 11

office@precon.cc


Managing Director:

Friedrich Prem

 

c/o ECO-Green Engineering LLC

119049, office 107, bld. 3B, 1st. Lyusinovsky per.

Moscow, Russia

Tel. +7 499 237 67 22

NOTES ON DATA PRIVACY

Data privacy statement

This website is operated by PRECON Consulting & Engineering GmbH (see Legal Notice), hereinafter “we”, “us”. In this Data Privacy Statement, we, as the controller pursuant to Art. 4 para. 7 EU GDPR, describe which data we collect when you visit our website and for what purpose we process it. Please find all relevant contact data at the top of the page.

 

Since the protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us, we strictly adhere to the legal requirements of the DSG (Data Protection Act) and the EU GDPR when collecting and processing your personal data. Below we inform you in detail about the scope and purpose of our data processing as well as your rights as data subject. Please read our Data Privacy Statement carefully before you continue to use our website and, if necessary, give your consent to data processing.

Personal data

The use of our website is basically possible without providing personal data. However, different regulations may apply for the use of individual services, which we will point out to you separately.

Apart from the cookies described in detail below, we only collect and store the data you provide to us by entering it in our input masks or by interacting actively with our website in any other way.

 

Personal data is all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, your name, your address, your telephone number or your date of birth, but also your IP address or geolocation data, which allow us to draw conclusions about you.

Use of cookies

a. If you use our website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register for a service or otherwise provide us with information – for example via a contact form – we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to visit our website, we may collect the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display the website to you and to guarantee its stability and security in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 s. 1 lit. f EU GDPR:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the request
  • Access status / http status code
  • Amount of data transferred in each case
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser used
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software

 

b. In addition to the aforementioned data, first and third party cookies may be stored on your computer when you use our website; these are small text files that are stored on your hard disk in the browser you use. The site that places a cookie (in this case this is done by us and the third parties listed below) receives certain information as a result. We need these cookies on the one hand to recognise you as a user of the website and on the other hand to make the use of our services comprehensible. Finally, we may use cookies for marketing purposes in order to analyse your usage behaviour and to send you targeted advertising, if necessary.

We can basically distinguish between first-party cookies, third-party cookies and third-party requests.

  • First-party cookies
First-party cookies are stored by us and/or our website in your browser in order to offer you the best possible user experience. These are in particular functional cookies, such as shopping cart cookies.
  • Third-party cookies
Third party cookies are stored in your browser by a third party provider. Most of these are tracking or marketing tools that on the one hand evaluate your user behaviour and on the other hand offer the third party provider the possibility of recognising you on other websites visited. Retarget marketing, for example, is generally based on the function of such cookies.
  • Third-party requests
Third-party requests are all requests that you as a website user make to third parties via our website – for example, if you operate with plug-ins for social networks or use the services of a payment provider. In this case, no cookies are stored in your browser, but it cannot be ruled out that personal data may be sent to this third-party provider as a result of the interaction. For this reason, we also inform you in detail in our Data Privacy Statement about the tools and applications we use.

 

c. Our website(s) use the following types of cookies, the scope and functionality of which are explained below:

  • Transient cookies
Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser. These include in particular session cookies, which store a so-called session ID; they are used to assign various requests from your browser to the shared session. This allows your computer to be recognised when you return to our website. These session cookies are deleted when you log out or close your browser.
  • Persistent cookies – (not used on this website)
Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. However, you can delete the cookies in your browser settings at any time.

 

d. You may change your browser settings to refuse, for example, the acceptance of third party cookies or all cookies. In this case, however, we must point out that you may no longer be able to use all the functions of our website.

Collection and processing of personal data

We will only process personal data that goes beyond the information stored by cookies if you voluntarily provide it to us, for example if you register with us, enter into a contractual relationship with us or otherwise contact us. These are exclusively contact data as well as information about any concerns you bring up to us.
We use the personal data provided by you only to the extent that this is necessary for the fulfilment of the respective purpose of processing (e.g. registration, sending of newsletters, processing of an order, sending of information and advertising material, handling of a competition, answering a question, enabling access to certain information) and this is legally permissible (e.g. sending advertising and information material to existing customers).

The purpose of processing your data is the operation of our website and the targeted provision of company-specific information including the presentation of our goods and services (marketing). Any further use of your data will only take place if you have given your express prior consent. You can revoke your consent at any time for the future – as explained in detail below.

Storage period

Data that you have made available to us exclusively for customer care and/or for marketing and information purposes will generally be stored until three years after our last contact. However, if you wish, we will also delete your data before the end of this period, provided there is no legal obstacle to this.

In the event of a contract initiation or conclusion, we process your personal data after complete contract processing until the expiry of the guarantee, warranty, statute of limitations and statutory retention periods applicable to us, and beyond that until the end of any legal disputes for which the data is required as proof.

Use of the enquiry form

When you send an inquiry using the form, personal data will be stored. By submitting this form, the user agrees to the processing and storage of his/her data.

Tools and applications used

a. We may use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. This service uses cookies whose functionality has already been explained in detail. The information generated by these cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server and stored there.

On our behalf, Google uses this information to evaluate your use of our website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser software, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as its transmission and processing by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de


Should you wish to obtain further information on the type, scope and purpose of the data collected by Google, we recommend that you read their data protection regulations. https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de 
Google also processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

 

b. On our website we also use the offers of Google Maps. This allows us to display interactive maps directly on our website and allow you to conveniently use the map function to find our location and make your journey easier.

By visiting our website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subsite of our website and the personal data listed under 2. This happens regardless of whether you are logged in via a Google account or not. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to do so, you must log out of Google before using this service. Google uses your data for purposes of advertising, market research and website design according to your needs. You have the right to object to the use of your data in this regard, which you must address directly to Google.

For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection, please refer to Google’s data privacy policy, which can be found at http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield.

 

c. We also provide links to other websites on our website for information purposes only. These websites are not under our control and are therefore not subject to the provisions of this Data Privacy Statement. However, if you activate a link, it is possible that the operator of this website will collect data about you and process it in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours. Please always check our linked websites for current data protection regulations.

 

d. Our website also offers the option of interacting with various social networks via plug-ins. These may be:

 

  • Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
    
An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins 
Data privacy statement of Facebook at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
  • Twitter, operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
  • Google+, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Linked In, operated by LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • YouTube, operated by YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
YouTube videos can be integrated on this website - https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de
  • XING, operated by XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany
  • If you click on a plugin of one of these social networks, it is activated and a connection to the respective server of this network is established as described above. We have no influence on the scope and content of the data transmitted to the respective operator of this social network by clicking on the plugin.
  • If you wish to obtain information about the type, scope and purpose of the data collected from the operators of these social networks, we recommend that you read the data protection regulations of the respective social network.

 

e. Data privacy statement for the use of SoundCloud
SoundCloud can be integrated on this website. https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy

f. Data privacy statement for the use of Vimeo (videos)
Videos from Vimeo can be integrated on this website - https://vimeo.com/privacy

Data transmission

Transmission of your data to third parties does not take place, unless we are legally obliged to do so, if the transmission of data is necessary for the execution of a contractual relationship concluded between us or if you have previously expressly consented to the transmission of your data.

Processors (external contractors) or other cooperation partners will only receive your data if this is necessary to process the contract or if we have a justified interest in it, which we always communicate separately for the individual case. If one of our processors comes in contact with your personal data, we ensure that the processor complies with the provisions of the data protection laws in the same way as we do. We will not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties outside the group. If our contractual partners or processors are based in a third country, i.e. a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we will inform you of the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

Security

We use numerous technical and organisational security measures to protect your data against manipulation, loss, destruction and access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments on the Internet. Should you have further information on the type and scope of the technical and organisational measures we have taken, we will be pleased to answer any written enquiries in this regard at any time.

Your rights

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act, you as a data subject affected by our data processing have the following rights and legal remedies:

  • Right to access/information (Art. 15 EU GDPR)
As a data subject involved in the data processing described above and in other data processing, you have the right to request information as to whether personal data about you is processed and which data is processed. For your own protection - so that no unauthorised person receives information about your data - we will verify your identity in an appropriate form before providing relevant information.
  • Right to rectification (Art. 16) and erasure (Art. 17 EU GDPR)
You have the right to request without delay the rectification of incorrect personal data concerning you or – taking into account the purposes of data processing – the completion of incomplete personal data and erasure of your data, provided that the criteria of Art. 17 EU GDPR are met.
  • Right to restriction of processing (Art. 18 EU GDPR)
Subject to the legal requirements, you have the right to restrict the processing of all personal data collected. These data will only be processed with your individual consent and/or for the assertion and enforcement of legal claims after the application for restriction of processing.
  • Right to data portability (Art. 20 EU GDPR)
You may request the unimpeded and unrestricted transmission of personal data that you have provided to us to you or a third party.
  • Right to object (Art. 21 EU GDPR)
For reasons arising from your particular situation, you may at any time object to the processing of personal data concerning you, which is necessary to protect our legitimate interests or those of a third party. Your data will no longer be processed after objection, unless there are compelling grounds for processing worthy of protection, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. You can object to the processing of data for the purpose of direct advertising at any time with effect for the future.

Withdrawal of consent


If you have given your consent to the processing of your data separately, you can withdraw this at any time. Such a withdrawal takes effect on the permissibility of processing your personal data after you have stated it towards us.

If you take a measure to enforce your above-mentioned rights under the GDPR, we must comment on the requested measure or comply with the application immediately, but at the latest within one month after receipt of your application.

We will respond to all reasonable requests within the legal framework free of charge and as soon as possible.

The Data Protection Authority is responsible for applications concerning violation of the right to information, violation of the rights of confidentiality, correction or deletion.
 
Version: May 2018

DATENSCHUTZHINWEISE

Datenschutzerklärung

Diese Website wird von Precon GmbH (siehe Impressum), in der Folge "wir", "uns", betrieben. In dieser Datenschutzerklärung wird von uns als Verantwortlichem nach Art. 4 Abs. 7 EU-DSGVO beschrieben, welche Daten wir bei Ihrem Besuch auf unserer Website erheben und zu welchem Zweck wir diese verarbeiten. Alle relevanten Kontaktdaten entnehmen Sie bitte am Beginn der Seite.


Da uns der Schutz Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten ein besonderes Anliegen ist, halten wir uns beim Erheben und Verarbeiten Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten streng an die gesetzlichen Vorgaben des DSG und der EU-DSGVO. Im Folgenden informieren wir Sie detailliert über den Umfang und den Zweck unserer Datenverarbeitung sowie Ihre Rechte als Betroffene/r der Datenverarbeitung. Lesen Sie unsere Datenschutzerklärung daher bitte genau durch, bevor Sie unsere Website weiter nutzen und gegebenenfalls Ihre Einwilligung zu einer Datenverarbeitung geben.

Personenbezogene Daten

Die Nutzung unserer Website ist grundsätzlich ohne Angabe von personenbezogenen Daten möglich. Für die Nutzung einzelner Services können sich jedoch abweichende Regelungen ergeben, auf die wir Sie gesondert hinweisen.
Von uns werden also – abgesehen von den nachfolgend noch im Detail beschriebenen Cookies – grundsätzlich nur diejenigen Daten erfasst und gespeichert, die Sie uns selbst dadurch mitteilen, dass Sie diese in unseren Eingabemasken einfügen oder auf sonstige Art und Weise aktiv mit unserer Website interagieren.


Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person beziehen. Darunter fallen beispielsweise Ihr Namen, Ihre Anschrift, Ihre Telefonnummer oder Ihr Geburtsdatum, aber auch Ihre IP-Adresse oder Geolokationsdaten, die einen Rückschluss auf Sie zulassen.

Verwendung von Cookies

a. Sofern Sie unsere Website lediglich zu Informationszwecken nutzen, also wenn Sie sich nicht für einen Service registrieren oder uns – etwa über ein Kontaktformular – anderweitig Informationen übermitteln, erheben wir nur die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser an unseren Server übermittelt. Sofern Sie also unsere Website besuchen möchten, erheben wir eventuell die nachfolgend angeführten Daten, die für uns technisch erforderlich sind, um Ihnen die Website anzuzeigen und deren Stabilität und Sicherheit gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f EU-DSGVO zu gewährleisten:

  • IP-Adresse
  • Datum und Uhrzeit der Anfrage
  • Zeitzonendifferenz zur Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Inhalt der Anforderung
  • Zugriffsstatus / http-Statuscode
  • Jeweils übertragene Datenmenge
  • Website, von der die Anforderung kommt
  • Verwendeter Browser
  • Betriebssystem und dessen Oberfläche
  • Sprache und Version der Browsersoftware

b. Ergänzend zu den zuvor genannten Daten kann es sein, dass bei Ihrer Nutzung unserer Website First und Third-Party Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden; dies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrer Festplatte in dem von Ihnen verwendeten Browser zugeordnet gespeichert werden. Die Stelle, die einen Cookie setzt (hier erfolgt dies durch uns und die nachstehend angeführten Dritten), erhält dadurch bestimmte Informationen. Diese Cookies benötigen wir einerseits um Sie als Nutzer der Website zu erkennen und andererseits, um die Nutzung unserer Services nachvollziehbar machen zu können. Zuletzt setzen wir eventuell Cookies zu Marketingzwecken ein, um Ihr Nutzungsverhalten zu analysieren und Ihnen im Anlassfall zielgerichtete Werbung zukommen zu lassen.
Man kann grundsätzlich zwischen First Party Cookies, Third Party Cookies und Third Party Requests unterscheiden.

  • First Party Cookies
    First Party Cookies werden von uns bzw. unserer Website selbst in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, um Ihnen ein bestmögliches Nutzungserlebnis zu bieten. Dabei handelt es sich insbesondere um funktionale Cookies, wie etwa Warenkorb-Cookies.
  • Third Party Cookies
    Third Party Cookies werden von einem Drittanbieter in Ihrem Browser gespeichert. Dabei handelt es sich zumeist um Tracking- oder Marketingtools, die einerseits ihr Nutzerverhalten auswerten und zum anderen dem Drittanbieter die Möglichkeit bieten, Sie auch auf anderen besuchten Websites wiederzuerkennen. Grundsätzlich basiert beispielsweise Retarget Marketing auf der Funktion derartiger Cookies.
  • Third Party Requests
    Third Party Request sind alle Anfragen, die Sie als Seitenbenutzer über unsere Seite an Dritte stellen – also beispielsweise, wenn Sie mit Plugins sozialer Netzwerke agieren oder etwa das Angebot eines Bezahlanbieters nutzen. In diesem Fall werden zwar keine Cookies in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, es ist aber nicht auszuschließen, dass durch die Interaktion personenbezogene Daten an diesen Drittanbieter gesendet werden. Aus diesem Grund informieren wir Sie auch im Detail in unserer Datenschutzerklärung über die von uns eingesetzten Tools & Applikationen.

 

c. Unsere Website(s) nutzen folgende Arten von Cookies, deren Umfang und Funktionsweise im Folgenden erläutert werden:

  • Transiente Cookies
    Transiente Cookies werden automatisiert gelöscht, wenn Sie Ihren Browser schließen. Dazu zählen insbesondere Session-Cookies, diese speichern eine sogenannte Session-ID, mit welcher sich verschiedene Anfragen Ihres Browsers der gemeinsamen Sitzung zuordnen lassen. Dadurch kann Ihr Rechner wiedererkannt werden, wenn Sie auf unsere Website zurückkehren. Diese Session-Cookies werden gelöscht, wenn Sie sich ausloggen oder den Browser schließen.
  • Persistente Cookies - (werden nicht auf dieser Seite verwendet)
    Persistente Cookies werden automatisiert nach einer vorgegebenen Dauer gelöscht, die sich je nach Cookie unterscheiden kann. Sie selbst können die Cookies jedoch in Ihren Browsereinstellungen jederzeit löschen.

 

d. Es ist Ihnen möglich, Ihre Browsereinstellungen dahingehend abzuändern, dass Sie beispielsweise die Annahme von Third-Party-Cookies oder allen Cookies ablehnen. In diesem Fall müssen wir Sie jedoch darauf hinweisen, dass Sie eventuell nicht mehr alle Funktionen unserer Website nutzen können.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Personenbezogene Daten, die über die durch Cookies gespeicherten Informationen hinausgehen, werden von uns ausschließlich verarbeitet, wenn Sie uns diese von sich aus freiwillig mitteilen, beispielsweise wenn Sie sich bei uns registrieren, in eine Vertragsbeziehung mit uns eintreten oder sonst mit uns in Kontakt treten. Dabei handelt es sich ausschließlich um Kontaktdaten sowie Informationen zu den Anliegen, mit denen Sie an uns herantreten.
Wir verwenden die von Ihnen angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten ausschließlich insoweit, als dies im Rahmen der Erfüllung des jeweiligen Zwecks der Verarbeitung (zB die Registrierung, die Newsletter-Versendung, die Abwicklung einer Bestellung, das Zusenden von Informationsmaterial und Werbung, die Abwicklung eines Gewinnspieles, die Beantwortung einer Frage, die Ermöglichung des Zugangs zu bestimmten Informationen) erforderlich und dies gesetzlich (insb. gem. Art. 6 EU-DSGVO) zulässig ist (z.B. die Aussendung von Werbung und Informationsmaterial an Bestandskunden).
Zweck der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten ist das Betreiben unserer Website und die zielgerichtete Zurverfügungstellung von unternehmensspezifischen Informationen samt der Darstellung des Angebots unserer Waren und Dienstleitungen (Marketing). Eine darüberhinausgehende Verwendung Ihrer Daten findet nur insoweit statt, als Sie zuvor ausdrücklich eingewilligt haben. Ihre Einwilligung können Sie – wie nachstehend noch detailliert erläutert – jederzeit für die Zukunft widerrufen.

Speicherdauer

Daten, die Sie uns ausschließlich zur Kundenbetreuung bzw. für Marketing und Informationszwecke zur Verfügung gestellt haben, speichern wir grundsätzlich bis zum Ablauf von drei Jahren nach unserem letzten Kontakt. Sofern Sie dies wünschen, werden wir Ihre Daten jedoch auch vor Ablauf dieser Frist löschen, sofern kein gesetzliches Hindernis dem entgegensteht.
Im Falle einer/s Vertragsanbahnung bzw. -abschlusses verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung bis zum Ablauf der für uns geltenden Garantie-, Gewährleistungs-, Verjährungs- und gesetzlichen Aufbewahrungsfristen, darüber hinaus bis zur Beendigung von allfälligen Rechtsstreitigkeiten, bei denen die Daten als Beweis benötigt werden.

Benutzung des Anfrageformulars

Mit dem Absenden einer Anfrage über das Formular werden personenbezogene Daten gespeichert. Der Nutzer des Anfrageformulars stimmt mit dem Absenden dem Verarbeiten und der Speicherung seiner/ihrer Daten zu.

Verwendete Tools und Applikationen

a. Wir verwenden eventuell Google Analytics, dabei handelt es sich um einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Dieser Dienst verwendet Cookies, deren Funktionalität bereits zuvor ausführlich dargelegt wurde. Die durch diese Cookies erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google übertragen und dort gespeichert.
In unserem Auftrag benutzt Google diese Informationen, um Ihre Nutzung unserer Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.
Sie können die Speicherung der von Google Analytics benötigten Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern, was allerdings dazu führen kann, dass Sie gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich nutzen können. Die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) sowie deren Übermittlung und Verarbeitung durch Google können Sie auch verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
Sollten Sie weiterführende Informationen zu Art, Umfang und Zweck der von Google erhobenen Daten informieren wollen, empfehlen wir Ihnen, deren Datenschutzbestimmungen zu lesen. https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de
Google verarbeitet Ihre Daten auch in den USA und hat sich dem EU-US Privacy Shield unterworfen.

 

b. Auf unserer Website nutzen wir zudem die Angebote von Google Maps. Dadurch können wir Ihnen interaktive Karten direkt auf unserer Website anzeigen und ermöglichen Ihnen die komfortable Nutzung der Kartenfunktion, um unseren Standort zu finden und Ihre Anreise zu erleichtern.
Durch den Besuch unserer Website erhält Google die Information, dass Sie die entsprechende Subsite unserer Website aufgerufen haben und die unter 2. angeführten personenbezogenen Daten. Dies erfolgt unabhängig davon, ob Sie über einen Google-Account eingeloggt sind oder nicht. Sofern Sie bei Google eingeloggt sind, werden Ihre Daten direkt Ihrem Account zugeordnet. Sofern Sie dies nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich vor Nutzung dieses Service bei Google ausloggen. Google nutzt Ihre Daten zu Zwecken der Werbung, Marktforschung und bedarfsgerechter Websitegestaltung. Ihnen steht ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die diesbezügliche Nutzung Ihrer Daten zu, das Sie direkt an Google richten müssen.
Weitere Informationen zu Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung erhalten Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google, diese finden Sie unter http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google verarbeitet Ihre Daten auch in den USA und hat sich dem EU-US Privacy Shield unterworfen.

 

c. Auf unserer Website setzen wir auch Links zu anderen Websites; dies erfolgt lediglich zu Informationszwecken. Diese Websites stehen nicht unter unserer Kontrolle und fallen daher nicht unter die Bestimmungen dieser Datenschutzerklärung. Sollten Sie jedoch einen Link aktivieren, ist es möglich, dass der Betreiber dieser Website Daten über Sie erhebt und diese gemäß seiner Datenschutzerklärung, die von unserer abweichen kann, verarbeitet. Bitte informieren Sie sich stets auch auf den von uns verlinkten Websites über die aktuellen Datenschutzbestimmungen.

 

d. Auf unserer Website besteht zudem die Möglichkeit, über Plugins mit verschiedenen sozialen Netzwerken zu interagieren. Diese sind eventuell:

  • Facebook, betrieben von der Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland
    Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins
    Datenschutzerklärung von facebook unter https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
  • Twitter, betrieben von der Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
  • Google+, betrieben von der Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Linked In, betrieben von der LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Youtube, betrieben von der Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
    Auf dieser Website können youTube-Videos eingebunden werden - https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de
  • XING, betrieben von der XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Deutschland

Wenn Sie auf ein Plugin eines dieser sozialen Netzwerke klicken, wird dieses aktiviert und wie zuvor beschrieben eine Verbindung zum jeweiligen Server dieses Netzwerks hergestellt. Wir haben keinen Einfluss auf den Umfang und Inhalt der Daten, die durch den Klick auf das Plugin an den jeweiligen Betreiber dieses sozialen Netzwerks übermittelt werden.
Sollten Sie sich über Art, Umfang und Zweck der von den Betreibern dieser sozialen Netzwerke erhobenen Daten informieren wollen, empfehlen wir Ihnen, die Datenschutzbestimmungen des jeweiligen sozialen Netzwerks zu lesen.

 

e. Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Soundcloud
Auf dieser Seite kann SoundCloud eingebunden sein. https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy

 

f. Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von vimeo (Videos)
Auf dieser Website können vimeo-Videos eingebunden werden - https://vimeo.com/privacy

Datenübermittlung

Eine Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an Dritte findet grundsätzlich nicht statt, es sei denn, wir sind gesetzlich dazu verpflichtet, die Datenweitergabe ist zur Durchführung eines zwischen uns abgeschlossenen Vertragsverhältnisses erforderlich oder Sie haben zuvor ausdrücklich in die Weitergabe Ihrer Daten eingewilligt. Externe Auftragsverarbeiter oder sonstige Kooperationspartner erhalten Ihre Daten nur, soweit dies zur Vertragsabwicklung erforderlich ist oder wir ein berechtigtes Interesse daran haben, das wir stets im Anlassfall gesondert bekannt geben. Soweit einer unserer Auf-tragsverarbeiter mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten in Berührung kommt, stellen wir sicher, dass diese die Vorschriften der Datenschutzgesetze in gleicher Weise einhält wie wir. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden von uns nicht an konzernfremde Dritte veräußert oder anderweitig vermarktet. Sofern unsere Vertragspartner oder Auftragsverarbeiter ihren Sitz in einem Drittland, also einem Staat außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums (EWR) haben, informieren wir Sie über die Folgen dieses Umstands in der Beschreibung des Angebots.

Sicherheit

Wir setzen zahlreiche technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsmaßnahmen ein, um Ihre Daten gegen Manipulationen, Verlust, Zerstörung und gegen den Zugriff Dritter zu schützen. Unsere Sicherheitsmaßnahmen werden entsprechend der technologischen Entwicklung im Internet laufend verbessert. Sollten Sie nähere Informationen zu Art und Umfang der von uns ergriffenen technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen haben, stehen wir für diesbezügliche schriftliche Anfragen jederzeit gerne zur Verfügung.

Ihre Rechte

Gemäß der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung und dem Datenschutzgesetz stehen Ihnen als betroffene Person unserer Datenverarbeitung folgende Rechte und Rechtsbehelfe zu:

  • Recht auf Auskunft (Art. 15 EU-DSGVO)
    Sie haben als betroffene Person der oben beschriebenen und sonstigen Datenverarbeitung das Recht, Auskunft darüber zu verlangen, ob und wenn ja, welche personenbezogenen Daten über sie verarbeitet werden. Zu Ihrem eigenen Schutz – damit niemand Unberechtigter Auskunft über Ihre Daten erhält – werden wir vor Auskunftserteilung ihre Identität in geeigneter Form nachprüfen.
  • Recht auf Berichtigung (Art. 16) und Löschung (Art. 17 EU-DSGVO)
    Sie haben das Recht, unverzüglich die Berichtigung Sie betreffender unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten bzw. – unter Berücksichtigung der Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung – die Vervollständigung unvollständiger personenbezogener Daten sowie die Löschung Ihrer Daten zu verlangen, sofern die Kriterien des Art. 17 EU-DSGVO erfüllt sind.
  • Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Art. 18 EU-DSGVO)
    Sie haben unter den gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen das Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung sämtlicher erhobener personenbezogener Daten. Diese Daten werden ab dem Einschränkungsantrag nur mehr mit Ihrer individuellen Einwilligung bzw. zur Geltendmachung und Durchsetzung von Rechtsansprüchen verarbeitet.
  • Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Art. 20 EU-DSGVO)
    Sie können die ungehinderte und uneingeschränkte Übermittlung von personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, an Sie oder einen Dritten verlangen.
  • Widerspruchsrecht (Art. 21 EU-DSGVO)
    Sie können aus Gründen, die sich aus ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung der Sie betreffenden personenbezogenen Daten, die zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen oder der eines Dritten erforderlich sind, einlegen. Ihre Daten werden nach Widerspruch nicht mehr verarbeitet, es sei denn, es liegen zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung vor, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen. Gegen die Datenverarbeitung zum Zweck der Direktwerbung können Sie jederzeit Widerspruch mit Wirkung für die Zukunft erheben.
  • Widerruf einer Einwilligung
    Falls Sie separat eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit widerrufen. Ein solcher Widerruf beeinflusst die Zulässigkeit der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, nachdem Sie ihn uns gegenüber ausgesprochen haben.

Ergreifen Sie eine Maßnahme zur Durchsetzung Ihrer oben aufgeführten Rechte aus der DSGVO, so haben wir unverzüglich, spätestens aber innerhalb eines Monats nach Eingang Ihres Antrags, zur beantragten Maßnahme Stellung zu nehmen bzw. dem Antrag zu entsprechen.
Wir werden auf alle angemessenen Anfragen im gesetzlichen Rahmen unentgeltlich und möglichst umgehend reagieren.
Für Anträge betreffend Verletzung des Rechtes auf Auskunft, Verletzung der Rechte auf Geheimhaltung, auf Richtigstellung oder auf Löschung ist die Datenschutzbehörde zuständig. Deren Kontaktdaten lauten:
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde // Wickenburggasse 8 // 1080 Wien // dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

Stand: Mai 2018

Webdesign

ms creative

Manfred Scheucher

www.ms-creative.com

zur deutschen Version von construction-client-management.at

www.construction-client-management.at
PRECON Consulting & Engineering GmbH

Dornbacher Straße 41/3/5 | A-1170 Vienna, Austria
Tel. + 43 1 99 039 11
Email: office@precon.cc
Last Change: 06.08.2018

(L:21/K:1000640) / lc:1031 / cp:1252 | © superweb.at/v17